2021 DANCE SPECTACULAR

PROGRAM ORDER & DANCERS!

-SUNDAY MAY 23rd-

Monday Jazz/Tap 9:00

Sable Carlson, Emilia Cowden, Brielle Donelson, Kayla Hunt, Kennadi June, Grace Martin, Brinley Martinez, Jada McCormick, Aurora Sabata, Brookelynn Shuster, Raegan Thompson, Angelique Vasquez

Monday Jazz 9:45

Amelia Adamson, Shyla Carlson, Serena Fitzke, Paisley Fischer, Cada Jenkins, Madelynn June, Shayne Kindell, Katelynn Lopez, Kaydance Reynolds, Molly Reynolds, Kenzie Sanderson, Kinlee Sanderson, Grace Shideler, Maycie Stark, Adelina Weller,

Charlee White

Monday Jazz 10:30

Shaelie Carlson, Kendra Fusilier, Kylene Masciolo, Aliza Sherebernikoff, Leah Stark, Trinity Trent

Monday Jazz 6:00

Ari Badolato, Lili Badolato, Ava Beisner, Ridley Gustad, Zoe Hernandez, Skylar Marques, Ava McCarty, Vaeda McCarty,

Neveah Mitchell, Jaidyn Mollenkamp, Hadley Nash, Lily Nelson, Irelyn Pehrson, Karter Urritia, Lexi Vasquez, Addison Wiethoff

Friday Jazz 11:45

Alan Bahena, Kailie Dacuma, Ava Dunnuck, Elle Garcia, Winter Keeney, Kenna Litschewski, Rylan Petree, Hartleigh Porter,

Jessi Reed, Evalee Reider, Sofiya Seeman, Natalie Sparks, Alexa Stanley, Hailey Whitman,  Kina Will

Wednesday Advanced BAllet

Aubrie Bercher, Genesis Carreon, Triniti Johnson, Ava Kramer, Kenna Litschewski, Gaby Mojarro, Jessi Reed, Alexa Stanley,

Ella Williams

Friday Advanced JAzz

Jaiden Goemmer, Triniti Johnson, Andrea Jurado, Brayden Kammers, Sheridan Ottosen, Hartleigh Porter, Haven Prodzinski,

Eliana Smith, Kara Snyder, Shaye Snyder, Sydney Stanley, Paige Stecklein, Mariah Uhernik, Maddy Valencia, Hailey Whitman

Rescue (Invitation Piece)

Aubrie Bercher, Samiah Dacuma, Gage Donelson, Jaiden Goemmer, Triniti Johnson, Andrea Jurado, Brayden Kammers,

Sheridan Ottosen, Hartleigh Porter, Haven Prodzinski, Eliana Smith, Kara Snyder, Shaye Snyder, Natalie Sparks, Hayley Sprenger, Sydney Stanley, Paige Stecklein, Mariah Uhernik, Maddy Valencia, Hailey Whitman, Kina Will, Ella Williams

First Half

*Fireball*

(PLATINUM, 1st PLACE, REGIONAL CHAMP, OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE, GOLDEN TICKET WINNER!)

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Pitbull

Dancers: Friday Advanced Jazz

*SHUT UP & DANCE*
Choreography: Evalee Reider

Music : Victoria Justice

Dancer: Evalee Reider

*SURFIN' USA*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Beach Boys

Dancers: Monday Jazz/Tap 9:00

*Time OF MY LIFE*

Choreography: Alan Bahena & Natalie Sparks

Music: Bill Medley & Jennifer Warnes

Dancers: Alan Bahena & Natalie Sparks

 

*CRAZY*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Beyonce, Rhianna, Black Eyes Peas  (Mix by Brayden Kammers)

Dancers: Monday Jazz 10:30

 

*BOSS LADY*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Photronique

Dancer: Hartleigh Porter

 

*One TWO STEP*

Choreography: Kina & Rylan assited by Hartleigh Porter

Music: Ciara

Dancers: Rylan Petree & Kina Will

 

*DEGAS*

Choreography: Dina Duckworth

Music: Degas

Dancers: Wednesday Advanced Ballet

 

*TROLLS MIX*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Various Artists Trolls Soundtrack

Dancers: Monday Jazz 9:45

*You SAY*

Choreography: Hartleigh Porter & Eliana Smith

Music: Lauren Daigle

Dancers: Hartleigh Porter & Eliana Smith

*GOOD MORNING*

Choreography: Sydney Stanley

Music: Max Frost

Dancers: Monday Jazz 6:00

 

*SECRET*

Choreography: Alexa & Sydney Stanley

Music: Denmark + Winter

Dancer: Alexa Stanley

 

*WELCOME TO NEW YORK*

Choreography: Leah Stark

Music: Taylor Swift 

Dancers: Maycie Stark & Charlee White

 

*LOSE CONTROL*

Choreography: Kylene Mascioli

Music: Missy Elliott

Dancer: Kylene Mascioli

 

*MOM DANCE*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: "Low" Flo Rida

Dancers: Our Marvelous Dance Moms

 

*INTERMISSION*

*Glitter*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson assisted by Jerica Yoder

Music: P!NK (Mix by Brayden Kammers)

Dancers: Friday Jazz 11:45

 

*Swagger Jagger*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Cher Llyod

Dancers: Aubrie Bercher

*BURLESQUE*

Choreography: Kara Snyder

Music: Christina Auguilera

Dancer: Kara Snyder

 

*Britney*

Choreography: Sydney Stanley

Music: Britney Spears

Dancers: Alan Bahena & Alexa Stanley

 

*LOVE I'M GIVEN*

Choreography: Nicole Zinn

Music: Ellie Goulding

Dancer: Winter Keeney

 

*I Love Rock N' ROLL*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Britney Spears

Dancers: Monday Jazz 10:30

 

*Dynamite*

Choreography: Sydney Stanley

Music: BTS

Dancers: Monday Jazz 6:00

 

*VOGUE*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson assisted by Jerica & Sydney

Music: Madonna

Dancers: Friday Jazz 11:45

 

*Werq It*

Choreography: Hartleigh Porter & Maddy Valencia

Music: Shangela Laquifa

Dancers: Hartleigh Porter & Maddy Valencia

 

*WORLDWIDE PARTY*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Jojo Siwa

Dancers: Monday Jazz 9:45

*WONDERLAND*

Choreography: Natalie Sparks assisted by Brandi Donelson

Music: Anson Seabra

Dancer: Natalie Sparks

*WonDER*

Choreography: Alan Bahena

Music: Julia Lester & Todrick Hall

Dancer: Alan Bahena

*You'RE WELCOME*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Dwayne Johnson

Dancers: Monday Jazz/Tap 9:00

*Always*

Choreography: Jessi Reed assisted by Brandi Donelson

Music: Francois

Dancer: Jessi Reed

*RESCUE*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Lauren Daigle & John Mayer

Dancers: Invitation Piece

*CLASS OF 2021*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Anthem Lights

Dancers: Friday Advanced Jazz

*FINALE*

Musci: ACDC

Dancers: ALL FTDC DANCERS