2021 FTDC DANCE SPECTACULAR

PROGRAM ORDER & DANCERS!

-FRIDAY MAY 21st-

FRIDAY 8:00 

Kinleigh Bartels, Peighton Bogden, Bristol Botting, Addy Coombs, Presley Cordova,  Faith DeCrow, Neighomi Fawson, Jaydra Goemmer, Randie Jaeger, Norah Karr, Hazel Moore, Carter Pollard, Haylie Snode, Aubrey Wilson, Kinzley Winschell, Ellie Young

Friday JAzz/Tap 8:45

Cara Baysinger, Harper Bennington, Madison Bennington, Liyla Chapman, Paisley Chapman, Charli Cheyne, Willow Keeney,

Emma Mugford, Hadley Nash, Remy Nunn, Alycianna Rodriguez, Brooklyn Rodriguez, Riley Riddle, Ella Slappey, Harper Stepisnik, Gabriella Uhernik, Trinity Weber, Harper Williams, Makenzie Williams

Friday JAzz 9:45

Abby Barbata, Samiah Dacuma, Kaidance Emery, Brooklyn Huff, Baylie Johnson, Ava Kramer, Maci May, Gaby Mojarro, Kira Monceaux, Adalyn Nunn, Remy Parkinson, Tatum Pehrson, Adalyn Robinson, Hayley Sprenger, Willow Terry, Zaida Trent,

Kylee Vick, Zoey Yoder

Friday Jazz 10:45

Aubrie Bercher, Sadie Bergener, Aliyah Bowlan, Emma Cordova, Kailie Dacuma, Ella Daughtery, Effie Fletcher, Emmy Goodman, Madison Hartnett, Ella Snode, Taygen Taylor, Adalyn Ward, Brooklyn Whitman, Addison Wiethoff, Ella Williams, Sami Williams

Wednesday Littles Ballet

Bristol Botting, Kenzlee Bowler, Olivia Creech, Peyton Derby, Brielle Donelson, Neighomi Fawson, Serena Fitzke, Ridley Gustad, Shelby Gustad, Bella Hollar, Randie Jaeger, Malea Mascioli, Alycianna Rodriguez

Thursday Intermediate Ballet

Annabelle Benham, Harper Bennington, Charli Cheyne, Kaidance Emery, Baylie Johnson, Maci May, Ellie Nispel, Adalynn Nunn, Remy Nunn, Sadie Potter, Allicyn Richardson, Sophia Sandoval,  Ella Slappey

Friday Advanced Jazz 

Jaiden Goemmer, Triniti Johnson, Andrea Jurado, Brayden Kammers, Sheridan Ottosen, Hartleigh Porter, Haven Prodzinski,

Eliana Smith, Kara Snyder, Shaye Snyder, Sydney Stanley, Paige Stecklein, Mariah Uhernik, Maddy Valencia, Hailey Whitman

Rescue (Invitation Piece)

Aubrie Bercher, Samiah Dacuma, Gage Donelson, Jaiden Goemmer, Triniti Johnson, Andrea Jurado, Brayden Kammers,

Sheridan Ottosen, Hartleigh Porter, Haven Prodzinski, Eliana Smith, Kara Snyder, Shaye Snyder, Natalie Sparks, Hayley Sprenger, Sydney Stanley, Paige Stecklein, Mariah Uhernik, Maddy Valencia, Hailey Whitman, Kina Will, Ella Williams

FIRST HALF

*Fireball*

(PLATINUM, 1st PLACE, REGIONAL CHAMP, OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE, GOLDEN TICKET WINNER!)

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Pitbull (Mix by DJ TENZA)

Dancers: Friday Advanced Jazz

*SWAGGER JAGGER*
Choreography: Aubrie Bercher assisted by Brandi Donelson

Music : Cher Lloyd

Dancer: Aubrie Bercher

* Kings & Queens*

Choreography: Brayden Kammers

Music: Ava Max

Dancers: Aliyah Bowlan & Tatum Pehrson

 

*ROUTE 66*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: The Cheetah Girls

Dancers: Friday Jazz 8:00

*MADNESS*

Choreography: Jerica Yoder

Music: Ruelle

Dancer: Triniti Johnson

*WERQ IT*

Choreography: Hartleigh Porter & Maddy Valencia

Music: Todrick Hall

Dancers: Hartleigh Porter & Maddy Valencia

*UNSTOPPABLE*

Choreography: Robbyn Gustad

Music: Camila Mora

Dancers: Thursday Int. Ballet

*CIRCUS*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Britney Spears

Dancers: Friday Jazz 10:45

*ARE YOU WITH ME*

Choreography: Nicole Zinn

Music: Nilu

Dancer: Eliana Smith

*I LOVE ME*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Meghan Trainor

Dancers: Friday Jazz 9:45

*DEAR FUTURE HUSBAND*

Choreography: Sami Williams

Music: Meghan Trainor

Dancer: Sami Williams

*LIFE IS A HIGHWAY*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Rascal Flatts

Dancers: Friday Jazz/Tap 8:00

*WALK ME HOME*

Choreography: Julia & Emmy Goodman

Music: P!NK

Dancer: Emmy Goodman

*START THE PARTY*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Jordan Francis

Dancers: Friday Jazz 8:45

*MOM DANCE*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: "LOW" Flo Rida

Dancers: Our Marvelous Dance Moms

**INTERMISSION**

*RESCUE*

(PLATINUM, 1st PLACE, REGIONAL CHAMP, CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD, GOLDEN TICKET WINNER!)

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Lauren Daigle/John Mayer

Dancers: Rescue (Ivitation Piece)

*STAND UP*

Choreography: Alan Bahena

Music: Cynthia Erivo

Dancer: Alan Bahena

*GAGA*

Choreogaphy: Brandi Donelson

Music: Lady Gaga (Mix by Brayden Kammers)

Dances: Friday Jazz 10:45

*BOSS LADY*

Choreograhy: Brandi Donelson

Music: Photronique

Dancer: Hartleigh Porter

*LaVENDERS BLUE*

Choreography: Robbyn Gustad

Music: Nursery Rhymes 123

Dancers: Wednesday Littles Ballet

*POWER*

Choreography: Ella Williams

Music: Little Mix

Dancer: Ella Williams

*GO CRAZY*

Choreography: Maddy Valencia

Music: Leslie Odom Jr.

Dancers: Sadie Bergener

*HIT ME WITH YOUR BEST SHOT*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Pat Benetar

Dancers: Friday Jazz 8:45

*YOU SAY*

Choreography: Hartleigh Porter & Eliana Smith

Music: Lauren Daigle

Dancers: Hartleigh Porter & Eliana Smith

*ROCK OF AGES*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Russell Brand & Catherine Zeta-Jones

Dancers: Friday Jazz 9:45

*Fly to YOUR HEART*

Choreography: Robbyn Gustad

Music: Selena Gomez

Dancers: Wednesday Littles Ballet

*HALO*

Choreography: Natalie Sparks & Addison Wiethoff

Music: Beyonce

Dancer: Addison Wiethoff

*Never Enough*

Choreography: Robbyn Gustad

Music: Loren Allred

Dancers: Thursday Intermediate Ballet

*CLASS OF 2021*

Choreography: Brandi Donelson

Music: Anthem Lights

Dancers: Friday Advanced Jazz

*FINALE*

Music: ACDC

Dancers: EVERYONE!